Committee

 
Scientific Programme
 
    Abstracts, Papers & Proceedings  
         
    Registration & Conference fee  
         
    Social Programme  
         
    Information: Hotel, Airfare, Visa  
         
 
International Scientific Committee
   
Bharath Sriraman
United States - The University of Montana
     
Patricia Camarena
Mexico - National Polytechnical Institute of Mexico
 
   
Christopher Haines
United Kingdom - City University
     
Peter Galbraith
Australia - University of Queensland
 
   
Dirk Huylebrouck
Belgium - Sint-Lucas Brussels
     
Richard Lesh
United States - University of Indiana
 
   
Gloria Ann Stillman
Australian Catholic University (Ballarat)
     
Sergiy Klymchuk
New Zealand - Auckland University of Technology
 
   
Helen Doerr
United States - University of Syracuse
     
Susana Carreira
Portugal - Universidade do Algarve e Universidade de Lisboa
 
   
Jinxing XIE
China - Tsinghua University
     
Thomas Lingefjärd
Sweden - University of Gothenburg
 
   
João Filipe Matos
Portugal - Universidade de Lisboa
     
Torulf Palm
Sweden - Umea University
 
   
Koeno Gravemeijer
Netherlands - University of Utrecht
     
Toshikazu Ikeda
Japan - Yokohama National University
 
   
Lieven Verschaffel
Belgium - University of Leuven
     
Uwe Gellert
Germany - Free University of Berlin
 
   
Marcelo de Carvalho Borba
Brazil - UNESP, SP
     
Werner Blum
Germany - University of Kassel
 
 
Brazilian Committee
   
Ademir Donizeti Caldeira
Universidade Federal de São Carlos - UFSCAR
     
Jonei Cerqueira Barbosa
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana - UEFS
 
   
Adilson O. Espírito Santo
Universidade Federal do Pará - UFPA
     
João Frederico Meyer
Universidade de Campinas - UNICAMP
 
   
Arlindo J. de Souza Junior
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia - UFU
     
Jussara de Loiola Araújo
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais - UFMG
 
   
Dionísio Burak
Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste - UNICENTRO
     
Lourdes Werle de Almeida
Universidade Estadual de Londrina - UEL
 
   
Diva Flemming
Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina - UNISUL
     
Milton Rosa
Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto - UFOP
 
   
Eleni Bisognin
Centro Universitário Franciscano - UNIFRA
     
Sérgio Noriaki Sato
Universidade de Guarulhos - UNG
 
   
Ettiene Guerios
Universidade Federal do Paraná - UFPR
     
Vanilde Bisognin
Centro Universitário Franciscano – UNIFRA
 
   
Geraldo Pompeu Junior
UNESP - Campus de Guaratinguetá
       
 
 
Organizer Committee
   
Maria Salett Biembengut
Brazil - Universidade Regional de Blumenau - FURB
     
Emília Melo Vieira
Brazil - Universidade Regional de Blumenau - FURB
 
 
ICTMA 16 © All Rights Reserved - 2012 - 2013
Contact us: cremm@furb.br - For more Informations call: [55] (47) 3321-0282